1. | Brita Dy Agrimsdtr ERAKER was born in 1794 in Eråker Attigarden 77/, Borgund; died in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA. Brita married Jens Jensen BRØYNI in 1822. Jens (son of Jens Jenesn NESE and Inegborg Anfinnsdtr HORGE) was born in 1789 in Brøyni Store 72/3 Borgund; died in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
2. | Jens Jensen BRØYNI (1.Brita1) was born in 1822 in Brøyni Store 72/3 Borgund; died in USA. Jens married Marta Monsdtr KVAMME in 1851. Marta was born in 1823; died in USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
3. | Agrim Jenssen BRØYN (1.Brita1) was born in 1825 in Brøyni Store 72/3 Borgund; died in USA. Agrim married Guri Johannesdtr TYNJUM in 1853. Guri was born in 1829; died in USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Agrim married Kirsti Torsteinsdtr HATLEBERG in UGIFT. Kirsti (daughter of Torstein Johannessen BAKKEN and Marit Hansdtr ULVISBAKKEN) was born in 1824 in Hatleberg 57/1, Tjotten, Borgund; died in USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
4. | Ola Jenson BRØYNI (1.Brita1) was born on 7 Mar 1831 in Brøyni Store 72/3 Borgund; died on 7 Oct 1909 in Goodhue Co., MN, USA. Family/Spouse: Marta Håkonsdtr KVAMME. Marta (daughter of Håkon Håkonson KVAMME and Sønneva Olsdtr KIRKEVOLL) was born on 7 Aug 1831 in Kvamme Øvre 67/1, Borgund; died on 11 Jan 1902 in Goodhue Co., MN, USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
5. | Else Jensdtr BRØYNI (1.Brita1) was born in 1835 in Brøyni Store 72/3 Borgund; died in USA. |
6. | Biuta Jensdtr HEGG (2.Jens2, 1.Brita1) was born in 1850 in Hegg 72/1, Borgund, Husmannsplass; died in USA. |
7. | Jens Jenssen HEGG (2.Jens2, 1.Brita1) was born in 1852 in Hegg 72/1, Borgund, Husmannsplass; died in USA. |
8. | Ingeborg Jensdtr HEGG (2.Jens2, 1.Brita1) was born in 1854 in Brøyni Store 72/3 Borgund; died in USA. |
9. | Mons Jenssen HEGG (2.Jens2, 1.Brita1) was born in 1856 in Brøyni Store 72/3 Borgund; died in USA. |
10. | Jens Agrimson HEGG (3.Agrim2, 1.Brita1) was born in 1850 in Hegg 72/1, Borgund, Husmannsplass; died in USA. |
11. | Brita Agrimsdtr HEGG (3.Agrim2, 1.Brita1) was born in 1853 in Hegg 72/1, Borgund, Husmannsplass; died in USA. |
12. | Torstein Agrimson HATLEBERG (3.Agrim2, 1.Brita1) was born in 1849 in Hatleberg 57/1, Tjotten, Borgund; died in USA. |
13. | John J BROIN (4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born on 14 Nov 1854 in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died in USA. |
14. | Brita BROIN (4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born on 15 Nov 1856 in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died in USA. |
15. | Haagen BROIN (4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born on 7 Oct 1858 in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died in 1925 in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA. Family/Spouse: Ragndi GAASEDELEN. Ragndi (daughter of Ola Knutsen GÅSEDELEN and Karen Olsdtr KVAM) was born on 20 Feb 1862 in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died in Jul 1946 in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; was buried in Holden Cem, Goodhue Co., MN. USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
16. | Jens Olsen BROIN (4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born on 10 Aug 1860 in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died in USA. Jens married Synnove E NORSWING on 9 Oct 1890 in USA. Synnove (daughter of Gudmund Knutsen NORDSVEEN and Brita Knutsdtr HOLIEN) was born on 23 Aug 1866 in Goodhue Co., MN, USA; died on 30 Jun 1915 in USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
17. | Ole O BROIN (4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born on 26 Jun 1862 in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; and died. |
18. | Synove BROIN (4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born on 29 Sep 1863 in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died in USA. |
19. | Martha K BROIN (4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born on 14 Oct 1865 in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died in USA. |
20. | Iver BROIN (4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born on 22 Jan 1872 in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died in USA. |
21. | Ingebor BROIN (4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born on 19 Jul 1874 in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died in USA. |
22. | Anna BROIN (4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born on 9 Jul 1876 in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died in USA. |
23. | Hiram H BROIN (15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died in USA. |
24. | Rueben H BROIN (15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died in USA. |
25. | Omer H BROIN (15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died in USA. |
26. | Frances H BROIN (15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died in USA. |
27. | Eva H BROIN (15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died in USA. |
28. | Verna H BROIN (15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died in USA. |
29. | Oscar Martinus H BROIN (15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born in 1882 in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died in 1936 in Goodhue Co., MN, USA. |
30. | Carl H BROIN (15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born in 1884 in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died in USA. Family/Spouse: Thea HOVLAND. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
31. | Minnie H BROIN (15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born in 1886 in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died in USA. |
32. | Clara H BROIN (15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born in 1888 in Holden Township, Goodhue Co., MN. USA; died on 3 Jul 1975 in Goodhue Co., MN, USA. |
33. | Kermit H BROIN (15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born on 12 Feb 1906 in Kenyon Twp, Goodhue County, MN. USA; died in USA. |
34. | Geneice "Gene" BROIN (30.Carl4, 15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) was born on 5 Apr 1924 in USA; died in USA. Family/Spouse: Francis "Fran" Wilbur GAASEDELEN. Francis (son of Nils Olsen GAASEDELEN and Isabelle NASETH) was born on 23 Dec 1913 in USA; died on 29 Sep 1997 in USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
35. | David John GAASEDELEN (34.Geneice5, 30.Carl4, 15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) |
36. | Mark Alan GAASEDELEN (34.Geneice5, 30.Carl4, 15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) Family/Spouse: Margry Joy LUNDQUIST. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
37. | Karen Beth GAASEDELEN (34.Geneice5, 30.Carl4, 15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) Family/Spouse: Robert Neil HERMAN. Robert was born on 5 Mar 1951 in Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
38. | Christine Joy GAASEDELEN (36.Mark6, 34.Geneice5, 30.Carl4, 15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) |
39. | Elizabeth "Betzy" GAASEDELEN (36.Mark6, 34.Geneice5, 30.Carl4, 15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) |
40. | Thomas GAASEDELEN (36.Mark6, 34.Geneice5, 30.Carl4, 15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) |
41. | Alexander HERMAN (37.Karen6, 34.Geneice5, 30.Carl4, 15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) |
42. | Sara HERMAN (37.Karen6, 34.Geneice5, 30.Carl4, 15.Haagen3, 4.Ola2, 1.Brita1) |
This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 14.0.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2024.
Maintained by Your Name.