1. | Bendik Olsen HØVE was born in 1810 in Høve Vs; died in 1863 in Vølladn Sørre 24/9 Av Alfstad Øs. Family/Spouse: Ingeborg Johannesdtr ALFSTAD. Ingeborg (daughter of Johannesen Knutsen ALFSTAD and Berit Helgesdtr NESJA) was born in 1814 in Vølladn Nørre 24/10 Av Alfstad Øs; died in 1891 in Vølladn Sørre 24/9 Av Alfstad Øs. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
2. | Kari Bendiksdtr ALFSTAD (1.Bendik1) was born in 1834 in Vølladn Nørre 24/10 Av Alfstad Øs; and died. Family/Spouse: Nils Gudbrandsen MELBY. Nils (son of Gudbrand Gudbrandson MELBY and Marit Torsteinsdtr RØYNE) was born in 1847 in Melby 15/2 Sørre Øs; and died. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
3. | Ola Bendiksen ALFSTAD (1.Bendik1) was born in 1843 in Vølladn Sørre 24/9 Av Alfstad Øs; died in 1930. Family/Spouse: Marit Knutsdtr ONSTAD. Marit (daughter of Knut Pedersen ONSTAD and Ingeborg Knutsdtr NESJA) was born in 1840 in Onstad I Øs; died in 1911. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
4. | Knut Bendiksen ALFSTAD (1.Bendik1) was born in 1852 in Vølladn Sørre 24/9 Av Alfstad Øs; died in 1924 in Råstad, Jaren, Hadeland. |
5. | Knut Olsen ALFSTAD (3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) was born on 1 Feb 1872 in Vølladn Sørre 24/9 Av Alfstad Øs; died on 23 Feb 1935 in Vølladn Sørre 24/9 Av Alfstad Øs. Family/Spouse: Jørend Hermandsdtr ULNES. Jørend was born on 5 Jan 1872 in Ulnes, Nord-Aurdal; died on 17 ___ 1953 in Vølladn Sørre 24/9 Av Alfstad Øs. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
6. | Ola Olsen ALFSTAD (3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) was born in 1874 in Vølladn Sørre 24/9 Av Alfstad Øs; died in 1956 in Sælid 25/2 Øs. Family/Spouse: Anne Tollefsdtr LIEKREN. Anne (daughter of Tollef Knutsen LIEKREN and Kari Olsdtr DØVRE) was born in 1874 in Lineikra 49/2 Øvre Eller Hagin Øs; died in 1953 in Sælid 25/2 Øs. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
7. | Ingebjørg Olsdtr ALFSTAD (3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) was born in 1887 in Vølladn Sørre 24/9 Av Alfstad Øs; died in 1971. Family/Spouse: Knut Gudbrandsen RUDI. Knut (son of Gudbrand Olsen ALFSTAD and Ragnhild Knutsdtr HEGGE) was born in 1877 in Rudi 24/7 Øs; died in 1958. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
8. | Ola Knutsen ALFSTAD (5.Knut3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Ragna Torleivsdtr NORDTORP. Ragna (daughter of Torleiv Rønjussn NORDTORP and Ingrid Sveinsdtr HEGGE) was born in 1908 in Nordtorp 20/3 Øs; died in 1961. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
9. | Olav Knutsen ALFSTAD (5.Knut3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) was born on 22 Feb 1908 in Vølladn Sørre 24/9 Av Alfstad Øs; died on 29 May 1993 in Vølladn Sørre 24/9 Av Alfstad Øs. |
10. | Marit Knutsdtr ALFSTAD (5.Knut3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) was born on 13 Dec 1910 in Vølladn Sørre 24/9 Av Alfstad Øs; died in Tune 88/11 Under Jevne. Marit married Eivind Knutsen THUNE in 1937. Eivind (son of Knut Reiarsen THUNE and Anne Olsdtr TVEIT) was born in 1909 in Tune 88/11 Under Jevne; died in 1996 in Tune 88/11 Under Jevne. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
11. | Ola Olsen ALFSTAD (6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) was born on 1 May 1901 in Vølladn Sørre 24/9 Av Alfstad Øs; died in 1970 in Sælid 25/2 Øs. Family/Spouse: Marie IVERSEN. Marie was born on 6 May 1907 in Gausdal; died on 23 Aug 2000 in Sælid 25/2 Øs. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
12. | Torleiv Olsen SÆLID (6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
13. | Marit Olsdtr ALFSTAD (6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
14. | Kari Olsdatter SÆLID (6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) was born on 2 Jan 1911 in Sælid 25/2 Øs; died in Dokken 51/10 Av Lisrøe Øs. Family/Spouse: Gudbrand Erikson DOKKEN. Gudbrand was born on 6 Oct 1909 in Dokken 51/10 Av Lisrøe Øs; died in Dokken 51/10 Av Lisrøe Øs. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
15. | Knut Olsen SÆLID (6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) was born on 31 Oct 1913 in Sælid 25/2 Øs; died in Framstad 25/23, Heggenes, Østre Slidre. |
16. | John Olsen SÆLID (6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) was born on 11 Oct 1916 in Sælid 25/2 Øs; died in Ukshovd Vesle 7/1 Av Hedalen, Øs. Family/Spouse: Ingrid Eriksdtr UKSHOVD. Ingrid (daughter of Erik Andersen GRØNOLEN and Gjertrud Nilsdtr UKSHOVD) was born on 29 Jan 1923 in Ukshovd Vesle 7/1 Av Hedalen, Øs; died in Ukshovd Vesle 7/1 Av Hedalen, Øs. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
17. | Ragnhild Knutsdtr RUDI (7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Olav Knutsen PRESTHEGGE. Olav (son of Knut Torsteinson PRESTHEGGE and Guri Nilsdtr SKAMMESTEIN) was born on 1 Jun 1902 in Presthegge 23/1 Øs; died in 1980. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
18. | Marit Knutsdtr RUDI (7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
19. | Gudbrand Knutsen RUDI (7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) was born on 11 May 1918 in Rudi 24/7 Øs; died on 1 Nov 1998 in Rudi 24/7 Øs. Family/Spouse: Guri Torsteinsdtr PRESTHEGGE. Guri (daughter of Torstein Knutsen PRESTHEGGE and Ingrid Knutsdtr ROBØLE) was born on 6 Aug 1924 in Presthegge Øs; died on 19 Jul 1998 in Rudi 24/7 Øs. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
20. | Ola Knutsen RUDI (7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Ingebjørg Johnsdtr ALFSTAD. Ingebjørg (daughter of John Jørgnson ALFSTAD and Marit Torleivsdtr NORDTORP) was born on 21 Feb 1930 in Vølladn, Midtre 24/12 Av Alfstad Øs. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
21. | Ingebjørg Knutsdtr RUDI (7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
22. | Guri Knutsdtr RUDI (7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Andreas ROGNÅS. Andreas was born in Rognås Ulnes Na. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
23. | Knut Olsen ALFSTAD (8.Ola4, 5.Knut3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Grete Margot BRÅTEN. Grete was born on 20 May 1943 in Aurdal, Valdres. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
24. | Hjørdis Olsdtr ALFSTAD (8.Ola4, 5.Knut3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Aage Ø BERGUM. Aage was born in Kvam I Gudbrandsdalen. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
25. | Knut Eivindson THUNE (10.Marit4, 5.Knut3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Oddlaug Wangensteen HAUGEN. Oddlaug (daughter of Ove Wangensteen HAUGEN and Sigrid Mikkelsdtr RUSTE) was born in 1940 in Kvien 96/8 Kvieshaugen; died in 1989 in Oslo. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
26. | Hjørdis Arnlaug Eivindsdtr THUNE (10.Marit4, 5.Knut3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
27. | Anne Kristine THUNE (10.Marit4, 5.Knut3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) was born in 1939 in Tune 88/11 Under Jevne; died in 1940 in Tune 88/11 Under Jevne. |
28. | Anna Marie Olsdtr SÆLID (11.Ola4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Einar H. RYE. Einar was born on 28 Sep 1931. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
29. | Oddvar Olsen SÆLID (11.Ola4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Reidun SOLVANG. Reidun was born on 18 Jul 1933 in Grue I Finnskog. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
30. | Solveig Olsdtr SÆLID (11.Ola4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Erik Olsen LIEN. Erik (son of Ola Olsen LIEN and Margit BERGSBAKKEN) was born on 25 Aug 1939 in Skattebu Nedre 42/5 Åby (Åné) Øs. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
31. | Inger Olsdtr SÆLID (11.Ola4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Magne BRUSVEEN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
32. | Kari Arnlaug DOKKEN (14.Kari4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Embrik S STRAND. Embrik was born in Strand I Nord Aurdal. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
33. | Anne Kjelfrid DOKKEN (14.Kari4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Nils Kåre BERG. Nils was born in Berg Øs ?. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
34. | Erik Oddvar DOKKEN (14.Kari4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Unni KARLSEN. Unni was born on 2 Jan 1951 in Bardal. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
35. | Anne Gjertrud Johnsdtr SÆLID (16.John4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
36. | Gudrun Kristine Johnsdtr SÆLID (16.John4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
37. | Knut Knutsen PRESTHEGGE (17.Ragnhild4, 7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Bjørg ENGELBRETSEN. Bjørg was born on 29 Oct 1947 in Arendal, Aust Agder. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
38. | Kolbjørn Georg PRESTHEGGE (17.Ragnhild4, 7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Kolbjørn married Marit KRØTØ in SAMBOERE. Marit was born in 1943 in Kjelsås, Oslo. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
39. | Reidun Gudbjørg PRESTHEGGE (17.Ragnhild4, 7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
40. | Bjørg Ingrid RUDI (19.Gudbrand4, 7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
41. | Kjell Trygve RUDI (19.Gudbrand4, 7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Elke Juliane HASSOLD. Elke was born in Tyskland. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
42. | Knut Jørgen Olsen RUDI (20.Ola4, 7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
43. | Magne Ivar Olsen RUDI (20.Ola4, 7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Mona BAKKE. Mona was born on 15 Jan 1968. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
44. | Ole Martin ALFSTAD (23.Knut5, 8.Ola4, 5.Knut3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Barbro STAVEHAUG. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
45. | Kjell Roar ALFSTAD (23.Knut5, 8.Ola4, 5.Knut3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
46. | Hilde ALFSTAD (23.Knut5, 8.Ola4, 5.Knut3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Roar STENSÅSEN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
47. | Reidun Margrethe Ågesdtr BERGUM (24.Hjørdis5, 8.Ola4, 5.Knut3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) was born in Kvam I Gudbrandsdalen. |
48. | Anne Lise Aagesdtr BERUM (24.Hjørdis5, 8.Ola4, 5.Knut3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
49. | Elisabeth Aagesdtr BERGUM (24.Hjørdis5, 8.Ola4, 5.Knut3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
50. | Monica Aagesdtr BERGEUM (24.Hjørdis5, 8.Ola4, 5.Knut3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
51. | Marianne SÆLID (29.Oddvar5, 11.Ola4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Erland Olsen HØYME. Erland (son of Ola Andrisson HØYME and Kristin SNORTUM) was born on 10 Mar 1959. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
52. | Oddbjørn SÆLID (29.Oddvar5, 11.Ola4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Heidi ELLINGSEN. Heidi was born on 25 Nov 1968. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
53. | Terje SÆLID (29.Oddvar5, 11.Ola4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
54. | Anne Mari Eriksdtr LIEN (30.Solveig5, 11.Ola4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Gunnar. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
55. | Oddrun Margot Eriksdtr LIEN (30.Solveig5, 11.Ola4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
56. | Geir Arne DOKKEN (34.Erik5, 14.Kari4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
57. | Camilla DOKKEN (34.Erik5, 14.Kari4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
58. | Reidun PRESTHEGGE (37.Knut5, 17.Ragnhild4, 7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) Family/Spouse: Sigmund Knutsen NØBBEN. Sigmund (son of Knut Olsen NØBBEN and Kjellaug Olsdtr ROGNE) was born in Rogne 43/31 Lauvrud Øs. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
59. | Mona Knutsdtr PRESTHEGGE (37.Knut5, 17.Ragnhild4, 7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
60. | Oddvar PRESTHEGGE (37.Knut5, 17.Ragnhild4, 7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
61. | Christina RUDI (41.Kjell5, 19.Gudbrand4, 7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) was born in Rudi 24/7 Øs. |
62. | Marius Magnesen RUDI (43.Magne5, 20.Ola4, 7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
63. | Mette Magnesdtr RUDI (43.Magne5, 20.Ola4, 7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
64. | Gunhild Olsdtr ALFSTAD (44.Ole6, 23.Knut5, 8.Ola4, 5.Knut3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
65. | ? Roarsdtr Alfstad STENSÅSEN (46.Hilde6, 23.Knut5, 8.Ola4, 5.Knut3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
66. | Veronica Erlandsdtr HØYME (51.Marianne6, 29.Oddvar5, 11.Ola4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) was born in Heggenes Øs. |
67. | Eirin Erlandsdtr HØYME (51.Marianne6, 29.Oddvar5, 11.Ola4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) was born in Heggenes Øs. |
68. | Gutt Erlandsen HØYME (51.Marianne6, 29.Oddvar5, 11.Ola4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
69. | Håkon Oddbjørnsen SÆLID (52.Oddbjørn6, 29.Oddvar5, 11.Ola4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
70. | Øyvind Oddbjørnsen SÆLID (52.Oddbjørn6, 29.Oddvar5, 11.Ola4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
71. | Jente Oddbjørnsdtr SÆLID (52.Oddbjørn6, 29.Oddvar5, 11.Ola4, 6.Ola3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
72. | André Sigmundsen NØBBEN (58.Reidun6, 37.Knut5, 17.Ragnhild4, 7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) was born in Østre Slidre. |
73. | Vilde "Veslemor" Sigmundsdtr NØBBEN (58.Reidun6, 37.Knut5, 17.Ragnhild4, 7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
74. | Lillebror Sigmundsen NØBBEN (58.Reidun6, 37.Knut5, 17.Ragnhild4, 7.Ingebjørg3, 3.Ola2, 1.Bendik1) |
This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 14.0.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2024.
Maintained by Your Name.